FREE DELIVERY for orders ≥ $80 FREE DELIVERY for orders ≥ $80
  • (0)

Privacy Policy

TailStore is committed to protect your privacy. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how TailStore collects, uses and discloses personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”).
With regard to your personal data, this Policy does not supersede or replace any prevailing consent which you may have provided to Tailstore and your personal data will not be used for a new purpose unless TailStore has obtained your consent in writing, recorded or any other form that is accessible for subsequent reference.
This Policy may be updated from time to time to ensure that it is consistent with our future developments or business purposes and/or any amendments in the statutory or regulatory requirements. All updates to this Policy will be published at our official website, tailstoresg.com.
TailStore do not retain personal data for longer than is necessary for those purposes for which they are collected unless to comply legal obligations.
For the purposes of this Policy, personal data shall have the same meaning as stipulated in the PDPA, being data from which an individual can be identified, may be true or false and collected by TailStore in electronic or other forms.
1 - Personal data
2 - Collection of Personal Data
3 - Use of Personal Data
4 - Disclosure of Personal Data
5 - Security of Personal data
TailStore will undertake reasonable security arrangements to protect your personal data in our possession or under our control from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification or disposal. 
Only authorised personnels have access to our internal customer database system which is stored on a firewall and password protected server. Furthermore, physical access to the server is limited to only a few authorised personnels.
While our websites may contain links to other websites of our business partners or associates therefore TailStore is not responsible for the content, security or privacy policies from these websites.
Contact Us,  if you: 
a - Have any questions or feedbacks relating to your personal data or our Privacy Policy, please let us know how can we help you? 
b - Would like to obtain access and/or make corrections to your personal data; or
c - Would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your personal data as stipulated in our Privacy Policy, kindly submit an online enquiry to hello@tailstore.sg as the subject via our website.